Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions   Home  

 

Season 2016-2017

League Tables
31/3: Omission of Sneyd All Stars Bravo from
Winter Trophy Group Ball rectified.


21 May 2017


Under 11s - Winter Trophy
See notes at bottom of table.

Congratulations to:
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels - Group Etrusco Winners
Silverdale JFC - Group Etrusco Runners-Up
FC Newlands - Group Jabulani Winners
FC Newlands Colts - Group Jabulani Runners-Up
Great Barr Harriers Town - Group Tango Winners
Wyrley Juniors FC - Group Tango Runners-Up
Pendeford United - Group Telstar Winners
Bloxwich Town FC - Group Telstar Runners-Up
subject to completion of fixtures.



23rd Nov: Hawkins Sports Falcons withdrew from the league - team removed from Group Tango



Under 11s - Spring Trophy



Under 11s - Autumn Trophy
See notes at bottom of table.

Congratulations to:
Brewood Junior - Group Beckenbauer Winners
Brownhills Community Colts - Group Beckenbauer Runners-Up
Black Country Wanderers - Group Cruyff Winners
Brownhills Community Colts - Group Cruyff Runners-Up
Cresswell Wanderers - Group Eusebio Winners
Lane Head Olympians - Group Eusebio Runners-Up
Tipton Youth - Group Maldini Winners
Wyrley Juniors FC - Group Maldini Runners-Up
FC Premier - Group Pele Winners
Walsall Phoenix Red Kites - Group Pele Runners-Up
Great Barr Harriers - Group Zidane Winners
Sneyd All Stars Bravo  - Group Zidane Runners-Up
subject to completion of fixtures.


27th Oct: Diamond Academy - 3 points deducted for fielding an ineligible player.
23rd Nov: Hawkins Sports Falcons withdrew from the league - all results expunged from Group Zidane.


Under 11s                  
Autumn Trophy                  
Group Beckenbauer                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Brewood Junior 6 6 0 0 43 4 39 18 0
Brownhills Community Colts 6 4 1 1 30 5 25 13 0
Shelfield United FC Kestrels 6 4 0 2 37 13 24 12 0
Stonnall Juniors 6 3 0 3 20 14 6 9 0
Walsall Wood Lasers 6 2 1 3 15 16 -1 7 0
Shere Punjab 6 0 1 5 6 45 -39 1 0
Lodge Farm Lions 6 0 1 5 7 61 -54 1 0
Group Cruyff                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Black Country Wanderers 6 5 0 1 32 7 25 15 0
Silverdale Scorpions 6 4 0 2 29 12 17 12 0
Old Wulfrunians 6 4 0 2 15 7 8 12 0
Four Oaks Bulldogs 6 4 0 2 22 19 3 12 0
Wyrley Juniors Lions 6 2 0 4 21 22 -1 6 0
West Bromwich United Throstles 6 2 0 4 7 28 -21 6 0
Wednesbury Sports Union 6 0 0 6 2 33 -31 0 0
Group Eusebio                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Cresswell Wanderers 6 6 0 0 81 3 78 18 0
Lane Head Olympians 6 5 0 1 43 17 26 15 0
Bustleholme Boys 6 3 0 3 21 17 4 9 0
Pelsall Villa Colts 6 3 0 3 23 21 2 9 0
Sporting Khalsa 6 3 0 3 22 43 -21 9 0
Wednesbury United 6 0 1 5 2 37 -35 1 0
Bloxwich Rangers 6 0 1 5 1 55 -54 1 0
                   
Group Maldini                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tipton Youth 6 6 0 0 33 5 28 18 0
Wyrley Juniors FC 6 4 0 2 30 17 13 12 0
Sikh Hunters 6 4 0 2 13 15 -2 12 0
West Bromwich United Eagles 6 2 1 3 16 25 -9 7 0
Diamond Academy 6 3 0 3 33 20 13 6 -3
Pendeford United 6 1 0 5 7 27 -20 3 0
Beacon Lions FC 6 0 1 5 5 28 -23 1 0
Group Maradona                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Holy Name 6 5 1 0 51 11 40 16 0
FC Newlands 6 5 1 0 42 9 33 16 0
Churchfields FC 6 4 0 2 12 20 -8 12 0
Wednesfield FC 6 2 0 4 16 23 -7 6 0
Bustleholme Bullets 6 2 0 4 15 23 -8 6 0
Lane Head Albion 6 2 0 4 17 26 -9 6 0
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels 6 0 0 6 7 48 -41 0 0
Group Pele                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Premier 6 6 0 0 31 4 27 18 0
Walsall Phoenix Red Kites 6 4 1 1 20 9 11 13 0
Great Barr Harriers Town 6 4 0 2 26 12 14 12 0
Bustleholme Villains 6 3 1 2 20 19 1 10 0
Wyrley Juniors Lasers 6 2 0 4 13 39 -26 6 0
Bloxwich Town FC 6 1 0 5 9 17 -8 3 0
Silverdale JFC 6 0 0 6 7 26 -19 0 0
                   
Group Zidane                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Great Barr Harriers 5 4 1 0 27 6 21 13 0
Sneyd All Stars Bravo 5 4 1 0 21 6 15 13 0
FC Newlands Colts 5 3 0 2 13 11 2 9 0
Wyrley Juniors Rangers 5 1 1 3 13 18 -5 4 0
Sporting Stonnall 5 0 2 3 4 16 -12 2 0
FC Premier Colts 5 0 1 4 6 27 -21 1 0
Winter Trophy                  
Group Brazuca                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Lane Head Olympians 6 4 1 1 23 10 13 13 0
Sikh Hunters 6 4 1 1 18 6 12 13 0
Walsall Phoenix Red Kites 6 4 1 1 14 7 7 13 0
Great Barr Harriers 6 3 0 3 20 12 8 9 0
Black Country Wanderers 6 2 1 3 9 14 -5 7 0
Shelfield United FC Kestrels 6 2 0 4 10 18 -8 6 0
Churchfields FC 6 0 0 6 4 31 -27 0 0
Group Etrusco                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels 6 6 0 0 48 6 42 18 0
Silverdale JFC 6 4 1 1 17 14 3 13 0
FC Premier Colts 6 4 0 2 23 16 7 12 0
Beacon Lions FC 6 3 1 2 20 11 9 10 0
Wednesbury Sports Union 6 2 0 4 8 26 -18 6 0
Lodge Farm Lions 6 1 0 5 13 31 -18 3 0
Bloxwich Rangers 6 0 0 6 3 28 -25 0 0
                   
Group Jabulani                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Newlands 6 5 1 0 36 1 35 16 0
FC Newlands Colts 6 3 2 1 13 17 -4 11 0
Silverdale Scorpions 6 3 1 2 16 9 7 10 0
Stonnall Juniors 6 2 3 1 12 9 3 9 0
West Bromwich United Eagles 6 2 2 2 14 21 -7 8 0
Bustleholme Boys 6 1 1 4 9 20 -11 4 0
Wyrley Juniors Lasers 6 0 0 6 10 33 -23 0 0
Group Questra                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Premier 5 5 0 0 17 2 15 15 0
Tipton Youth 5 3 1 1 16 10 6 10 0
Brewood Junior 5 3 0 2 20 10 10 9 0
Old Wulfrunians 5 1 2 2 12 14 -2 5 0
Holy Name 5 1 0 4 7 17 -10 3 0
Sneyd All Stars Bravo 5 0 1 4 4 23 -19 1 0
Group Tango                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Great Barr Harriers Town 5 5 0 0 31 4 27 15 0
Wyrley Juniors FC 5 4 0 1 22 6 16 12 0
Sporting Khalsa 5 3 0 2 22 9 13 9 0
Walsall Wood Lasers 5 2 0 3 7 18 -11 6 0
Bustleholme Bullets 5 0 1 4 3 25 -22 1 0
West Bromwich United Throstles 5 0 1 4 9 32 -23 1 0
                   
Group Telstar                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Pendeford United 6 5 0 1 39 9 30 15 0
Bloxwich Town FC 6 4 2 0 16 11 5 14 0
Wyrley Juniors Lions 6 4 1 1 28 15 13 13 0
Lane Head Albion 6 3 0 3 16 8 8 9 0
Sporting Stonnall 6 2 1 3 10 16 -6 7 0
Wednesbury United 6 1 0 5 3 31 -28 3 0
Shere Punjab 6 0 0 6 13 35 -22 0 0
Group Tricolore                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Four Oaks Bulldogs 6 5 0 1 22 14 8 15 0
Diamond Academy 6 4 1 1 26 9 17 13 0
Brownhills Community Colts 5 4 0 1 19 5 14 12 0
Pelsall Villa Colts 5 2 1 2 16 17 -1 7 0
Wednesfield FC 6 1 2 3 11 21 -10 5 0
Bustleholme Villains 6 1 1 4 15 15 0 4 0
Wyrley Juniors Rangers 6 0 1 5 9 37 -28 1 0
Spring Trophy                  
Group Ball                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Sneyd All Stars Bravo 5 5 0 0 35 5 30 15 0
Wyrley Juniors Rangers 5 2 2 1 13 7 6 8 0
Shere Punjab 5 2 1 2 13 13 0 7 0
Churchfields FC 5 2 1 2 12 13 -1 7 0
Bustleholme Bullets 5 1 2 2 6 13 -7 5 0
Bloxwich Rangers 5 0 0 5 3 31 -28 0 0
                   
Group Banks                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Tipton Youth 6 5 1 0 38 5 33 16 0
Wyrley Juniors Lions 6 4 1 1 31 18 13 13 0
Walsall Phoenix Red Kites 6 4 1 1 22 13 9 13 0
Diamond Academy 6 3 0 3 26 20 6 9 0
Silverdale Scorpions 6 2 0 4 11 15 -4 6 0
Sporting Khalsa 6 1 1 4 13 26 -13 4 0
FC Premier Colts 6 0 0 6 6 50 -44 0 0
Group Charlton                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Holy Name 5 4 1 0 25 2 23 13 0
Stonnall Juniors 5 3 2 0 9 6 3 11 0
Wednesfield FC 5 3 0 2 12 13 -1 9 0
Great Barr Harriers 5 2 0 3 19 12 7 6 0
Wednesbury Sports Union 5 1 1 3 4 15 -11 4 0
Sporting Stonnall 5 0 0 5 5 26 -21 0 0
Group Hurst                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Black Country Wanderers 5 4 1 0 26 4 22 13 0
Bustleholme Villains 5 4 0 1 18 6 12 12 0
Bustleholme Boys 5 2 2 1 21 7 14 8 0
Wyrley Juniors Lasers 5 1 2 2 12 12 0 5 0
Lodge Farm Lions 5 1 0 4 10 38 -28 3 0
Wednesbury United 5 0 1 4 5 25 -20 1 0
                   
Group Moore                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Pelsall Villa Colts 6 5 1 0 33 12 21 16 0
Lane Head Albion 6 4 1 1 11 13 -2 13 0
Old Wulfrunians 5 3 0 2 18 8 10 9 0
Shelfield United FC Kestrels 5 2 1 2 14 12 2 7 0
West Bromwich United Eagles 5 1 1 3 13 15 -2 4 0
Walsall Wood Lasers 6 1 1 4 9 27 -18 4 0
Beacon Lions FC 5 0 1 4 2 13 -11 1 0
Group Peters                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
Brewood Junior 6 6 0 0 33 3 30 18 0
Sikh Hunters 6 4 0 2 18 10 8 12 0
Four Oaks Bulldogs 6 4 0 2 18 17 1 12 0
Wyrley Juniors FC 6 3 0 3 24 15 9 9 0
FC Newlands Colts 6 2 0 4 15 21 -6 6 0
Bloxwich Town FC 6 2 0 4 11 25 -14 6 0
Silverdale JFC 6 0 0 6 9 37 -28 0 0
Group Stiles                  
Team P W D L F A GD Pts Deductions
FC Newlands 6 6 0 0 27 5 22 18 0
Great Barr Harriers Town 6 4 0 2 23 12 11 12 0
FC Premier 5 4 0 1 21 11 10 12 0
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels 6 3 0 3 15 17 -2 9 0
Pendeford United 5 1 0 4 10 21 -11 3 0
Lane Head Olympians 6 1 0 5 9 28 -19 3 0
Brownhills Community Colts 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0