\ ::::::Walsall Junior Youth League::::::
Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions Home

Season 2016-2017
 

may require Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

25 September 2016        
Bill Green Cup        
Round 2        
Holly Lane 10 4 FC Perton Hammers  
Wyrley Juniors Wolves 4 3 Cresswell Wanderers Colts  
League        
Division 1        
Brewood Junior 3 2 Sedgley White Lions  
Wednesbury Sports Union     AFC Willenhall Result not known
Wednesfield FC 4 1 Cannock Town Juniors  
Wyrley Juniors Panthers 4 2 Lane Head Titans  
Division 2        
Brereton Town Ravens 2 0 Great Barr Harriers  
Newby Lions     Cresswell Wanderers Colts Provisional game not played
Stonnall Juniors Phoenix 0 2 Bustleholme FC  
Tipton Youth 2 6 Brownhills Community Colts  
Division 3        
Hamstead Diamonds 1 6 Bloxwich Rangers  
Mahal FC 2 1 Pelsall Villa Colts  
Sporting Khalsa 2 2 West Bromwich United  
Tantany Lions 4 2 Bustleholme Lions  
Walsall Wood Saints     Wolverhampton United Result not known
18 September 2016        
Bill Green Cup        
Round 2        
AFC Willenhall 11 1 Sporting Khalsa  
Bustleholme FC 3 7 Mahal FC  
Newby Lions 2 3 Brereton Town Ravens  
Pelsall Villa Colts 3 4 Great Barr Harriers  
Stonnall Juniors Phoenix 3 4 Tipton Youth  
Wolverhampton United 7 1 Brownhills Community Colts  
League        
Division 1        
Cannock Town Juniors 2 1 Silverdale JFC  
Lane Head Titans 4 6 Brewood Junior  
Sedgley White Lions 1 5 Wednesfield FC  
Wednesbury Sports Union     Wyrley Juniors Panthers Team withdrew from competition
Division 2        
Wyrley Juniors Wolves 5 2 Cresswell Wanderers Colts  
Division 3        
Bustleholme Lions 0 5 Bloxwich Rangers  
Tantany Lions 1 0 West Bromwich United  
Walsall Wood Saints 1 5 Hamstead Diamonds  
11 September 2016        
Bill Green Cup        
Round 1        
Bustleholme Lions 0 6 FC Perton Hammers  
League        
Division 1        
Brewood Junior 2 1 Holly Lane  
Sedgley White Lions 3 3 Cannock Town Juniors  
Silverdale JFC 4 1 Wyrley Juniors Panthers  
Wednesfield FC 4 2 Lane Head Titans  
Division 2        
Brownhills Community Colts 5 2 Stonnall Juniors Phoenix  
Bustleholme FC 4 2 Brereton Town Ravens  
Great Barr Harriers 0 7 Newby Lions  
Tipton Youth 10 5 Wyrley Juniors Wolves  
Division 3        
Bloxwich Rangers 2 1 Tantany Lions  
Hamstead Diamonds 1 4 Mahal FC  
West Bromwich United 2 3 Walsall Wood Saints  
Wolverhampton United 7 1 Sporting Khalsa  
04 September 2016        
Bill Green Cup        
Round 1        
Bloxwich Rangers 3 6 Cresswell Wanderers Colts  
Hamstead Diamonds 2 3 Sporting Khalsa  
Mahal FC 10 3 West Bromwich United  
Pelsall Villa Colts 8 3 Walsall Wood Saints  
Tantany Lions 3 5 Wolverhampton United  
League        
Division 1        
AFC Willenhall 4 2 Brewood Junior  
Cannock Town Juniors     Holly Lane Result not known
Lane Head Titans     Wednesbury Sports Union Result not known
Silverdale JFC 8 1 Wednesfield FC  
Division 2        
Bustleholme FC 4 1 Great Barr Harriers  
FC Perton Hammers 2 7 Brownhills Community Colts  
Newby Lions 2 6 Tipton Youth  
Wyrley Juniors Wolves 1 2 Stonnall Juniors Phoenix