\ ::::::Walsall Junior Youth League::::::
Tables Club Information Fixtures Results League Information Mini Soccer Cups & Competitions Home

Season 2014-2015

Ring results to Helen Goddard
07815 093687

may require Adobe Reader
Adobe Reader

Under 13s        
21 September 2014        
League        
Division 1        
Brewood Junior Eagles 4 2 Sikh Hunters  
Brewood Junior Hawks     Shelfield United Team withdrew from competition
Shire Oak Saints Devils 1 2 Silverdale JFC  
Wolverhampton United 1 7 Shelfield United  
Wolverhampton United     Continental Star Team withdrew from competition
Division 2        
Bentley Community 3 1 Shire Oak Saints  
Holy Name 4 1 Wyrley Juniors Tigers  
Lane Head Warriors 1 4 Cresswell Wanderers  
Park Hill Boys 1 1 Lane Head Vipers  
Division 3        
Bush Vikings 11 1 FC Premier  
Great Barr Rangers 9 2 LA Phoenix  
Silverdale Harriers 2 4 Wyrley Juniors Rhinos  
Wyrley Juniors Panthers     Beechdale Juniors Team withdrew from competition
14 September 2014        
League        
Division 1        
Continental Star     Rostance Edwards Team withdrew from competition
Shelfield United 2 0 Brewood Junior Eagles  
Sikh Hunters 2 9 Rostance Edwards  
Sikh Hunters     Brewood Junior Hawks Team withdrew from competition
Wolverhampton United 4 13 Silverdale JFC  
Division 2        
Lane Head Vipers 9 0 Cresswell Wanderers  
Shire Oak Saints 3 2 Holy Name  
Tipton Youth Lions 3 3 Lane Head Warriors  
Wyrley Juniors Tigers 0 5 Bentley Community  
Division 3        
FC Premier     Beechdale Juniors Team withdrew from competition
LA Phoenix 1 6 Bush Vikings  
Silverdale Harriers 2 7 Wyrley Juniors Panthers  
Wyrley Juniors Rhinos 0 7 Great Barr Rangers  
07 September 2014        
Bill Green Cup        
Round 1        
Bush Vikings     Beechdale Juniors Team withdrew from competition
LA Phoenix 3 8 FC Premier  
Silverdale Harriers 3 9 Great Barr Rangers  
Wyrley Juniors Panthers 4 0 Wyrley Juniors Rhinos  
League        
Division 1        
Brewood Junior Hawks     Continental Star Team withdrew from competition
Rostance Edwards 4 2 Silverdale JFC  
Shire Oak Saints Devils 7 4 Wolverhampton United  
Sikh Hunters 0 6 Shelfield United  
Division 2        
Bentley Community 1 3 Park Hill Boys  
Holy Name 0 1 Cresswell Wanderers  
Lane Head Warriors 5 5 Wyrley Juniors Tigers  
Shire Oak Saints 2 2 Tipton Youth Lions