Announcements

U14’s Elizabeth Cup Heath Hayes FC V Wyrley Juniors Panthers.

Posted: April 24, 2018 | Announcements

Our next cup final is the U14’s Elizabeth Cup on Wednesday 25th April 2018 (tomorrow).  The teams are Heath Hayes FC and Wyrley Juniors Panthers..  Venue is Rushall Olympic and KO is at 7.30 p.m.   League presentations will also be taking place during the evening.   Entrance for all adults is £1 and children under the age of 16 enter free of charge if accompanied by an adult.   Please come along and support both teams.


Disabled Parking

Posted: April 22, 2018 | Announcements

Cars are being parked in disabled bays at some of our centres, please, be considerate towards
people who come to watch games with disabled badges.
DO NOT PARK IN DISABLED BAYS.

U13’s Ron Smith Cup

Posted: April 19, 2018 | Announcements |

Wyrley Rangers 3 – Silverdale Saints 0
Congratulations to both teams who played in the U13’s Ron Smith Cup last night.  It was an exciting and competitive final played in the true spirit of grassroots football.  A huge crowd ensured that there was an electric atmosphere all evening.  Congratulations also go to the teams who attended to collect their League awards – well done to all of you.   Thank you to Rushall Olympic FC, Mike Smith for presenting his fathers cup along with Ron’s grandson’s Adam and Scott and to our officials:   Jake Richards, Jack Hunt and Kyle Husted.  

Cup Final – Tonight

Posted: April 18, 2018 | Announcements

A reminder that the U13’s Ron Smith Cup Final is taking place tonight at Rushall Olympic FC – Silverdale Saints v Wyrley Juniors Rangers and KO is at 7.30 p.m.  Please come along to support the teams and to make a great atmosphere for the final.  League Presentations also taking place at half-time.  Only £1.00 entrance fee per adult, there is no charge for accompanied children under the age of 16 years. Look forward to seeing you there.


Cup Final

Posted: April 15, 2018 | Announcements

Our next cup final is the U13’s Ron Smith Cup on Wednesday 18th April 2018.  The teams are Wyrley Juniors Rangers and Silverdale Saints.  Venue is Rushall Olympic and KO is at 7.30 p.m.   League presentations will also be taking place during the evening.   Entrance for all adults is £1 and children under the age of 16 enter free of charge if accompanied by an adult.   Please come along and support both teams.


AFC Willenhall

Posted: April 4, 2018 | Announcements |

AFC Willenhall currently u7s brand new team joining league next season as u8s looking for friendly with teams who have goals to give us some experience please ring john 07787 445 481

Inbox
x

 


AFC Willenhall

Posted: April 4, 2018 | Announcements |

Afc Willenhall u14s looking for players all positions to join our rapidly improving squad for next season please call ash on 07787445481


Under 11-12s Fixtures for April & May

Posted: March 28, 2018 | Announcements

It is planned to publish the under 11s fixtures and the updated under 12s fixtures for April/May (to include games that weren’t played in March) by Friday evening at the very latest. Apologies for the delay in getting these out.


White Eagles FC Coaching Conference 2018

Posted: March 27, 2018 | Announcements

Anyone whishing to take part please follow the instruction


Under 11s Spring Trophy Groups

Posted: March 22, 2018 | Announcements, Notices

The Under 11s Spring Trophy groups are shown below.

Spring Trophy fixtures will be posted on this website by Sunday March 25th along with with the rest of the April/May fixtures.

U11s’ Spring Trophy Event

Teams in each group are to play each other once. The winner of each group will then play a final against the winner of another group. The winner of Group 1 will play the winner of Group 2; winner of 3 plays the winner of 4, 5 plays 6, 7 plays 8, 9 plays 10, and 11 plays 12.

This will give all teams except group 1, three more trophy games as a minimum with the winners getting an extra game in the final.

Dates of the finals will be published with the updated May fixtures towards the end of April.

Group 1

Wyrley Juniors Vipers
Wednesbury Sports Union
Holy Name Manor

Group 2

FC Newlands
Bloxwich Rangers
Pelsall Villa Utd
Wyrley Wanderers

Group 3

Pelsall Villa Lions
Tantany Lions
Wednesfield Cubs South
Walsall Wood Wasps

Group 4

Four Oaks Phoenix
Rising Stars
Wednesbury Sports Union Cobras
Holy Name Celts

Group 5

FC Premier
Bentley Community Panthers
AFC Willenhall
Diamond Academy

Group 6

Wyrley Wolves
Colron Lions
Walsall Wood Raiders
Four Oaks Lions

Group 7

Beechdale
Walsall Phoenix Condors
Tipton Youth Lions
New Park Village

Group 8

Walsall Phoenix Harriers
Tipton Youth
Lane Head Wanderers
Norton Canes

Group 9

Mahal FC
Ashmore Park Rangers
Bushbury Tigers
Great Barr Harriers

Group 10

Tipton Town
Colron Tigers
Walsall Wood Colliers
Wednesfield Wanderers

Group 11

Cresswell Wanderers Lions
Brownhills Community Colts
Brewood Juniors
Hawkins Sports Eagles

Group 12

Wyrley Panthers
Lodge Farm Tigers
Bentley Community Lions
Wednesfield FC