Second Half League Divisions

Announcements | , ,

2nd Half Under 15’s and 16’s League Divisions

  • Some teams were running out of fixtures as such the new second half tables have been set up to ensure as many teams have as many fixtures as possible
  • Teams have been placed into divisions wherever possible to give them competitive matches. Please note the tables were set up prior to the 15th October results
  • Both first half and second half divisions will be played to a conclusion
  • All Under 15 teams will play each other home and away for the second half competition
  • Under 16’s division 1 will play each other once. Under 16’s Divisions 2-5 Will play each other home and away.

 

Under 15’s Under 16’s
Div 1 Div 1
1 FC Newlands 1 Lane Head Scorpions
2 Tantany Lions Warriors 2 Continental Star
3 Gunners FC 3 Lane Head Vipers
4 Bilbrook Juniors North 4 Brereton Social
5 New Park Village Football Academy 5 Lane Head Warriors
6 Punjab United 6 Hill Top Rangers
Div 2 7 Brewood Junior
1 FC Premier 8 Hednesford Town
2 Silverdale Throstles 9 Cresswell Wanderers
3 Lane Head Chargers 10 Chasetown Scholars
4 Willenhall Harriers Div 2
5 Wyrley Juniors Lions 1 Bush Vikings
6 Holy Name Celts 2 Shere Punjab Youth
7 Druid FC 3 Walsall Phoenix Devils
8 FC Bustleholme 4 Great Bridge Albion
Div 3 5 Wyrley Juniors Tigers
1 FC Perton 6 Bilston Town Community
2 Wednesfield FC Div 3
3 Wednesfield RBL 1 Tipton Youth Lions
4 Wednesbury Sports Union 2 Walsall Wood Saints
5 Bustleholme Tigers 3 Wyrley Juniors United
6 Coven United 4 Hednesford Town Juniors
7 Wyrley Juniors Panthers 5 FC Premier
8 Bentley Community 6 Chasetown Juniors
9 Sporting Khalsa Div 4
Div 4 1 Holy Name Celts
1 Shere Punjab Youth 2 Silverdale Harriers
2 Bilston Sports 3 Sutton Coldfield Town AFC
3 Sutton United Pumas 4 Lodge Farm Blues
4 Newtown Chiefs 5 Hawkins Sports Falcons
5 Lane Head Rockets 6 Great Barr Harriers
6 Brital Lions Div 5
7 Great Barr Harriers 1 Wolverhampton Sporting
8 AFC Vale 2 CS Colts
9 Great Barr United 3 West Bromwich United
4 Rising Stars
5 Lodge Farm FC
6 Great Barr United