Under 11s Fixtures

23rd April: May fixtures updated
Under 11s

Sunday April 29

Spring Trophy

Group A

Wyrley Juniors VipersvWednesbury Sports UnionBailey Irving10:00Bentley West Pitch 2

Group B

Wyrley Juniors WanderersvFC NewlandsChristian Clinton10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3

Group C

Walsall Wood WaspsvPelsall Villa Colts LionsNathan Vale10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Wednesfield Cubs SouthvTantany LionsLiam Edwards10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2

Group D

Four Oaks PhoenixvHoly Name CeltsJoshua Price11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Group E

Diamond AcademyvAFC WillenhallBen Stanley11:15Bustleholme Pitch 4
FC PremiervBentley Community PanthersCamron Williams10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1

Group F

Walsall Wood RaidersvColron LionsCallum Johnson11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors WolvesvFour Oaks LionsNathan Vale11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 4

Group G

Tipton Youth LionsvBeechdaleChristian Clinton09:30Kings Hill Pitch 3
Walsall Phoenix CondorsvNew Park Village Football AcademyCallum Boulton12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Group H

Tipton YouthvLane Head WanderersJordon Lewis11:15Bentley West Pitch 3

Group I

Mahal FCvBushbury TigersThomas Phillips11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3

Group J

Walsall Wood ColliersvColron TigersCallum Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Wednesfield WanderersvTipton TownGraham Hathaway10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2

Group K

Cresswell Wanderers LionsvBrewood JuniorGraham Hathaway11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2

Group L

Bentley Community LionsvLodge Farm TigersJordon Lewis10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Wednesfield FCvWyrley Juniors PanthersLouie Gough Littlewood11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1

Winter Trophy

Group White

Bloxwich RangersvWednesbury Sports Union CobrasTom Coley10:00Bentley West Pitch 1

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Ashmore Park RangersOpen
Brownhills Community ColtsOpen
Great Barr HarriersOpen
Hawkins Sports EaglesOpen
Holy Name ManorOpen
Norton CanesOpen
Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedOpen
Rising StarsOpen
Walsall Phoenix HarriersOpen

Thursday May 3

No Fixture

Open by Request

Hawkins Sports EaglesOBR

Sunday May 6

Spring Trophy

Group B

Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedvBloxwich RangersJoshua Price10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Group C

Walsall Wood WaspsvWednesfield Cubs SouthBrad Holland11:15Bentley West Pitch 1

Group E

AFC WillenhallvBentley Community PanthersBrad Holland10:00Bentley West Pitch 1
Diamond AcademyvFC PremierConnor White11:15Bentley West Pitch 2

Group F

Colron LionsvFour Oaks LionsJoshua Price11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Group J

Walsall Wood ColliersvWednesfield WanderersArchie Tonks09:30Kings Hill Pitch 2

Group K

Brewood JuniorvBrownhills Community ColtsChristian Clinton10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1

Group L

Wyrley Juniors PanthersvBentley Community LionsChristian Clinton09:30Kings Hill Pitch 1

Winter Trophy

Group Red

Tipton YouthvFour Oaks PhoenixJack Hunt11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
Wyrley Juniors WanderersvNew Park Village Football AcademyConnor White10:00Bentley West Pitch 2

Group White

Wednesbury Sports Union CobrasvBeechdaleJack Hunt10:00Bentley West Pitch 3

No Fixture

Open by Request

Colron TigersOBR
Lane Head WanderersOBR
Norton CanesOBR
Tipton Youth LionsOBR
Wyrley Juniors VipersOBR
Wyrley Juniors WolvesOBR

TBA or Open

Ashmore Park RangersOpen
FC NewlandsOpen
Great Barr HarriersOpen
Mahal FCOpen
Tantany LionsOpen
Tipton TownOpen
Walsall Wood RaidersOpen
Wednesfield FCOpen

Thursday May 10

Spring Trophy

Group F

Walsall Wood RaidersvWyrley Juniors WolvesJamie Orton18:45Bustleholme Pitch 2

Group H

Lane Head WanderersvNorton CanesTommy Smith18:45Bustleholme Pitch 3

Group J

Colron TigersvTipton TownJoseph Glendon18:45Bustleholme Pitch 4

Sunday May 13

Spring Trophy

Group B

Bloxwich RangersvFC NewlandsCallum Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Group G

New Park Village Football AcademyvTipton Youth LionsJake Padmore10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2

Group L

Wednesfield FCvBentley Community LionsReagan Fleet09:30Kings Hill Pitch 1

Winter Trophy

Group Blue

Tipton TownvFC PremierJake Padmore09:30Kings Hill Pitch 2

Group Green

Great Barr HarriersvWyrley Juniors WolvesMeadow Howarth10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3

Group Orange

AFC WillenhallvWalsall Wood RaidersBen Stanley11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2

Group Pink

Diamond AcademyvWednesfield WanderersLiam Pullar11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1

Group Purple

Norton CanesvTantany LionsMeadow Howarth09:30Kings Hill Pitch 3

Group White

Ashmore Park RangersvWyrley Juniors VipersSam Paddock10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Bentley Community PanthersOpen
Brownhills Community ColtsOpen
Mahal FCOpen

Thursday May 17

Winter Trophy

Group Purple

Wednesfield Cubs SouthvNorton CanesJake Richards18:45Bustleholme Pitch 3

Sunday May 20

Spring Trophy Finals

Group A/B

To Be DeterminedvTo Be DeterminedTom Peacock10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1
Winners of Spring Trophy Group A play the winners of Group B

Group C/D

To Be DeterminedvTo Be DeterminedGeorgia Shepherd10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2
Winners of Spring Trophy Group C play the winners of Group D

Group E/F

To Be DeterminedvTo Be DeterminedLucas Meeley10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3
Winners of Spring Trophy Group E play the winners of Group F

Group G/H

To Be DeterminedvTo Be DeterminedTom Coley11:15Bentley West Pitch 1
Winners of Spring Trophy Group G play the winners of Group H

Group I/J

To Be DeterminedvTo Be DeterminedAndy Parfitt11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
Winners of Spring Trophy Group I play the winners of Group J

Group K/L

To Be DeterminedvTo Be DeterminedRhys Owen11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
Winners of Spring Trophy Group K play the winners of Group L

Winter Trophy

Group Blue

Tipton Youth LionsvBrownhills Community ColtsLouie Gough Littlewood10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3

Group Pink

Wednesfield WanderersvBentley Community PanthersNick Harris10:00Wednesfield Pitch 1

Group Red

Mahal FCvNew Park Village Football AcademyNick Harris11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1

Thursday May 24

Winter Trophy

Group Blue

Tipton Youth LionsvLane Head WanderersLiam Pullar18:45Bustleholme Pitch 2