Under 13s Fixtures

23rd April: May fixtures updated
Midweek games – kick-off is 6:45 pm unless otherwise stated.
Under 13s

Thursday April 26

2nd-Half League

Division 3

Veejay Cup

Walsall Wood SaintsvBustleholme BladesJosh Humpage

Division 5

Saddlers Cup

New InventionvPelsall Villa ColtsLucas Meeley

Sunday April 29

A. T. Wellings Trophy

Semi-Final

FC Perton PridevGreat Barr United
Pelsall Villa ColtsvWalsall Wood Saints

2nd-Half League

Division 2

Wigmore ColtsvDiamond AcademyMorgan Taylor-Dixon

Division 3

Veejay Cup

Beacon LionsvSporting KhalsaKevin Bishop

Division 4

Dave Haywood Memorial Trophy

Silverdale JFCvBustleholme BaggiesTimi Oshiga

Division 5

Saddlers Cup

White EaglesvWalsall Phoenix HawksKane Murphy

Division 6

Secretary’s Shield

Lane Head PanthersvWalsall Wood Magpies
Georgia Shepherd removed from fixture as referee due to being allocated to more than one game at the same time in error.
Rising StarsvWalsall Wood PumasRomario Martin

1st-Half League

Division 1

Liam Keeling Cup

Cresswell Wanderers ColtsvAshmore WanderersThomas Rowlands

Division 2

Bert Chambers Cup

Great Barr HarriersvTividale AlbionDaniel Jones

Division 4

Tom Rees Cup

Wednesbury Sports UnionvLodge Farm LegendsKyle Husted

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Holy NameOpen
Liddar SportsOpen
Lodge Farm WarriorsOpen
New InventionOpen
Tantany Lions FCOpen
Tipton YouthOpen
West Bromwich UnitedOpen
Wyrley Juniors RangersOpen

Thursday May 3

2nd-Half League

Division 5

Saddlers Cup

Pelsall Villa ColtsvTantany Lions FCJake Richards

Sunday May 6

2nd-Half League

Division 3

Veejay Cup

Sporting KhalsavWalsall Wood SaintsPeter Thompson

Division 4

Dave Haywood Memorial Trophy

FC Perton PridevSilverdale JFCJoe Morris
Holy NamevBustleholme BaggiesGaganjeet Kundi

Division 5

Saddlers Cup

Walsall Phoenix HawksvTantany Lions FCJosh Humpage
White EaglesvNew InventionMohammed Islam

Division 6

Secretary’s Shield

Lane Head PanthersvWalsall Wood PumasTyler Bishop
Walsall Wood MagpiesvRising StarsLiam Edwards

1st-Half League

Division 1

Liam Keeling Cup

Ashmore WanderersvTipton YouthGeorgia Shepherd

Division 2

Bert Chambers Cup

Tividale AlbionvLodge Farm WarriorsJake Richards

Division 4

Tom Rees Cup

Great Barr UnitedvWest Bromwich UnitedKaroy Williams

No Fixture

Open by Request

Wyrley Juniors RangersOBR

TBA or Open

Diamond AcademyOpen
Great Barr HarriersOpen
Liddar SportsOpen

Thursday May 10

2nd-Half League

Division 2

Wigmore ColtsvLodge Farm WarriorsIan King

Division 4

Dave Haywood Memorial Trophy

Silverdale JFCvHoly NameCallum Johnson

Sunday May 13

2nd-Half League

Division 2

Lodge Farm WarriorsvDiamond AcademyRhys Owen

Division 4

Dave Haywood Memorial Trophy

Holy NamevFC Perton PrideTommy Smith
Liddar SportsvSilverdale JFCPeter Thompson

Division 5

Saddlers Cup

New InventionvTantany Lions FCLucas Meeley

Division 6

Secretary’s Shield

Walsall Wood PumasvRising StarsTaylor Hitchcock

1st-Half League

Division 1

Liam Keeling Cup

Tipton YouthvWyrley Juniors RangersMohammed Islam

Division 2

Bert Chambers Cup

Walsall Phoenix HawksvGreat Barr HarriersNathan Vale