Under 7’s Fixtures

Please find the following:

  • Results from the games on 22nd April
  • Final League Tables for Under 9’s and 10’s.
  • Cup Fixtures for the 2nd round cup matches for next Sunday, 29th April, except under 8’s where I am still missing one set of results, including venues and kick off times for under 10’s
  • Sorry, the friendlies have not been worked up yet, but will be done tomorrow evening.

Thank You

Paul Chamberlain

WJYFL Mini Soccer Coordinator

Under 7’s Cup  :The Singh Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 29th April 2018
Venue: Grace Academy
All teams Pay £21
MatchTimePitchFixture
Second Round
19:00 AM1FC Newlands HawksVHoly Name
29:00 AM2Walsall Phnix ColtsVLane Head Allstars
39:00 AM3Walsall Wd FlamesVFour Oaks Tigers
49:00 AM4FC PremierVWalsall Wd Warriors
510:00 AM1Bustleholme StrikersVFC Newlands
610:00 AM2Crsswell SwiftsVWyrley Jnrs Vipers
710:00 AM3Soho AlbionVWednesbury Sp. Un
810:00 AM4Silverdale JFCVWest Brom All Stars
Quarter Finals
129:30 AM1Winners of Match 3VWinners of Match 4
9:30 AM2Losers of Match 3FLosers of Match 4
119:30 AM3Winners of Match 1VWinners of Match 2
9:30 AM4Losers of Match 1FLosers of Match 2
10:30 AM1Losers of Match 7FLosers of Match 8
1010:30 AM2Winners of Match 7VWinners of Match 8
10:30 AM3Losers of Match 5FLosers of Match 6
910:30 AM4Winners of Match 5VWinners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals20th May 2018
Venue:TBA
1310:00 AM3Winners of Match 9VWinners of Match 10
1410:00 AM4Winners of Match 11VWinners of Match 12
3rd/4th10:30 AM1S/F of Match 13FS/F of Match 14
Final10:30 AM2Winners of Match 13VWinners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1)In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2)Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 7’s Plate  :The Chairmans Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 29th April 2018
Venue: Cheslyn Hay
All teams Pay £21
MatchTimePitchFixture
Second Round
19:00 AM1Pelsall Villa Clts Blk0V2Sporting Khalsa
29:00 AM2Sedgley Scrpns North0V9Tipton Town
39:00 AM3Wlvrhamptn SportingVSedgley Scrpns South
49:00 AM4FC Premier ColtsVSutton Utd Pumas
510:00 AM1Rising StarsVWednesfield FC
610:00 AM2Lane Head FCVWalsall Wd Saints
710:00 AM3Ashmore Pk RgrsVPelsall Villa Clts Red
810:00 AM4Walsall Wd AvengersVWest Brm Mini Stars
Quarter Finals
129:30 AM1Winners of Match 3VWinners of Match 4
9:30 AM2Losers of Match 3FLosers of Match 4
119:30 AM3Sporting Khalsa2V0Tipton Town
9:30 AM4Pelsall Villa Clts Blk11F0Sedgley Scrpns North
10:30 AM1Losers of Match 7FLosers of Match 8
1010:30 AM2Winners of Match 7VWinners of Match 8
10:30 AM3Losers of Match 5FLosers of Match 6
910:30 AM4Winners of Match 5VWinners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals20th May 2018
Venue:TBA
1310:00 AM1Winners of Match 9VWinners of Match 10
1410:00 AM2Winners of Match 11VWinners of Match 12
3rd/4th10:30 AM3S/F of Match 13FS/F of Match 14
Final10:30 AM4Winners of Match 13VWinners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1)In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2)Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties

Under 7 Friendlies:

Date VenueGroupKick OffPitchFixture
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay7Blue9:00 AM1Tipton YouthFFC Newlands Jets
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay7Blue9:00 AM2Silvrdale WarriorsFSedgley Scrpns North
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay7Blue9:30 AM3Silvrdale WarriorsFFC Newlands Jets
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay7Blue9:30 AM4Sedgley Scrpns NorthFTipton Youth
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:00 AM1Bloxwich RangersFWlsll Phnix Ravens
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:00 AM2Lane HeadFBrewood Juniors
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:00 AM3Bustleholme BearsFCresswell Wndrers
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:00 AM4Pelsall Villa Clts BlkFCresswell Allstars
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:30 AM1Lane HeadFCresswell Wndrers
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:30 AM2Pelsall Villa Clts BlkFBustleholme Bears
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:30 AM3Wlsll Phnix RavensFCresswell Allstars
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo11:30 AM4Ace FCFBrewood Juniors
29/04/2018Cheslyn Hay8Indigo12:00 PM1Bloxwich RangersFAce FC