Under 8’s Fixtures

Under 8’s Cup  :The Singh Challenge Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 29th April 2018
Venue: Goals Willenhall
All teams Pay £21
MatchTimePitchFixture
Second Round
110:00 AM1AFC Wolves UtdVWest Brom All Stars
210:00 AM2Walsall Wood LionsVWalsall Phnix Lions
310:00 AM3Brewood Jnr LionsVFC Newlands Flyers
410:00 AM4WB Allstrz GallacticosVColron Rapids
511:00 AM1Tipton YouthVWyrley Jnrs Pumas
611:00 AM2Wyrley Jnrs PanthersVBrewood Jnr Colts
711:00 AM3Bloxwich RangersVWednesfld Warriors
811:00 AM4Tipton Youth AFCVRising Stars FC
Quarter Finals
1210:30 AM1Winners of Match 3VWinners of Match 4
10:30 AM2Losers of Match 3FLosers of Match 4
1110:30 AM3Winners of Match 1VWinners of Match 2
10:30 AM4Losers of Match 1FLosers of Match 2
11:30 AM1Losers of Match 7FLosers of Match 8
1011:30 AM2Winners of Match 7VWinners of Match 8
11:30 AM3Losers of Match 5FLosers of Match 6
911:30 AM4Winners of Match 5VWinners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals20th May 2018
Venue:TBA
133Winners of Match 9VWinners of Match 10
144Winners of Match 11VWinners of Match 12
3rd/4th1S/F of Match 13FS/F of Match 14
Final2Winners of Match 13VWinners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1)In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2)Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 8’s Plate  :The Nigel Jinmen Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 29th April 2018
Venue: Shelfield Sports Academy
All teams Pay £21
MatchTimePitchFixture
Second Round
19:00 AM1Cresswell WndersVBrewood Jnr. Cubs
29:00 AM2FC Premier ColtsVWalsall Wd Stars
39:00 AM3Corpus Christi JnrsVOld Wulfs Central
49:00 AM4Wlsll Phnix VipersVPelsall Villa Colts
510:00 AM1Silverdale PhoenixVCresswell Swifts
610:00 AM2Colron BoysVTipton Yth Lions
710:00 AM3Lane Head KnightsVFour Oaks Foxes
810:00 AM4Old Wulfs SouthVGreat Barr Harriers
Quarter Finals
129:30 AM1Winners of Match 3VWinners of Match 4
9:30 AM2Losers of Match 3FLosers of Match 4
119:30 AM3Winners of Match 1VWinners of Match 2
9:30 AM4Losers of Match 1FLosers of Match 2
10:30 AM1Losers of Match 7FLosers of Match 8
1010:30 AM2Winners of Match 7VWinners of Match 8
10:30 AM3Losers of Match 5FLosers of Match 6
910:30 AM4Winners of Match 5VWinners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals20th May 2018
Venue:TBA
131Winners of Match 9VWinners of Match 10
142Winners of Match 11VWinners of Match 12
3rd/4th3S/F of Match 13FS/F of Match 14
Final4Winners of Match 13VWinners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1)In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2)Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties

Under 8 Friendlies:

Date VenueGroupKick OffPitchFixture
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:00 AM1Sdgley Scrpns NorthFWalsall Phnix Swifts
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:00 AM2Bustleholme AthleticFTipton Town
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:00 AM3FC PremierFAFC Wolves Athletic
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:00 AM4Lane Head EaglesFSp Khalsa Willenhall
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:30 AM1Bustleholme AthleticFAFC Wolves Athletic
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:30 AM2Lane Head EaglesFFC Premier
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:30 AM3Walsall Phnix SwiftsFSp Khalsa Willenhall
29/04/2018Goals Willenhall8Blue9:30 AM4Sdgley Scrpns NorthFTipton Town
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:00 AM1Wyrley Jnrs LionsFWednesfield FC
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:00 AM2Sikh HuntersFAFC Wolves Harriers
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:00 AM3Sdgley Scrpns EastFCrsswll Wndrs Lions
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:00 AM4FC Newlands EaglesFWB All Strs Dynamos
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:30 AM1Sikh HuntersFCrsswll Wndrs Lions
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:30 AM2FC Newlands EaglesFSdgley Scrpns East
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:30 AM3Wednesfield FCFWB All Strs Dynamos
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.8Indigo11:30 AM4Wyrley Jnrs LionsFAFC Wolves Harriers
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:00 AM1Walsall Wd SaintsFSedgley Scrpns West
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:00 AM2Sporting KhalsaFOld Wulfs North
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:00 AM3Holy NameFFC Newlands Falcons
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:00 AM4Sutton UnitedFLane Head Trojans
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:30 AM1Wednesfld AvengersFWalsall Wd Saints
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:30 AM2Sutton UnitedFPelsall Villa AFC
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:30 AM3Tipton Youth TigersFOld Wulfs North
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon11:30 AM4FC Premier EaglesFFC Newlands Falcons
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon12:00 PM1Holy NameFPelsall Villa AFC
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon12:00 PM2Tipton Youth TigersFSedgley Scrpns West
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon12:00 PM3Wednesfld AvengersFLane Head Trojans
29/04/2018Grace Academy8Maroon12:00 PM4Sporting KhalsaFFC Premier Eagles