Under 8’s Results

Date: 23rd February 2020
Under 8’s
League 8A
Ace FC Madrid 3 V 3 Holy Name
Soho Albion 0 V 1 Sporting Khalsa
Holy Name 1 V 1 Soho Albion
Sporting Khalsa 3 V 1 Thimblemill Utd
Thimblemill Utd 0 V 0 Tipton Youth
Ace FC Madrid 1 V 2 Walsall Wood Wasps
Tipton Youth 0 V 2 Walsall Wood Wasps
League 8B
West Brom All Stars 3 V 1 White Eagles
Old Wulfs North 0 V 0 Walsll Phnx Throstles
Lane Head Spartans 0 V 0 Old Wulfs North
Walsll Phnx Throstles 1 V 3 West Brom All Stars
Bustleholme Bucks 0 V 1 White Eagles
FC RBL Allstars 1 V 1 Lane Head Spartans
Bustleholme Bucks 2 V 3 FC RBL Allstars
League 8C
Walsall Wd Scorpions 4 V 0 Wyrley Jnrs Vikings
Tipton Town 1 V 1 Walsall Wd Scorpions
APR 1 V 2 Wyrley Jnrs Vikings
Brewood Juniors 1 V 1 Cresswell Wdrs Eagles
Pelsall Villa Colts 1 V 2 Tipton Town
APR 1 V 2 Brewood Juniors
Cresswell Wdrs Eagles 2 V 1 Pelsall Villa Colts
League 8D
Walsall Wood Titans 2 V 0 Wednesbury Sp. Union
Tipton Youth AFC 1 V 4 Walsall Wood Titans
Beechdale Juniors 3 V 1 Wednesbury Sp. Union
Bustleholme Strikers 2 V 2 Cresswll Wdrs Spartans
Lodge Farm Lions 3 V 1 Tipton Youth AFC
Beechdale Juniors 2 V 0 Bustleholme Strikers
Cresswll Wdrs Spartans 0 V 1 Lodge Farm Lions
League 8E
Cresswell Wdrs Devils 2 V 6 Four Oaks Rapids
Hednesford Tn Swifts 3 V 2 Pelsll Villa Clts Lions
Four Oaks Rapids 0 V 3 Hednesford Tn Swifts
Pelsll Villa Clts Lions 1 V 2 Sedgley & Grnal South
Sedgley & Grnal South 3 V 5 Silverdale Harriers
Cresswell Wdrs Devils 5 V 2 Wyrley Jnrs Wndrs
Silverdale Harriers 3 V 1 Wyrley Jnrs Wndrs
League 8F
Sporting Schools Red 1 V 3 Sutton Utd Panthers
Hednesford Tn Owls 2 V 3 Silverdale JFC
Cresswell Wdrs Titans 2 v 3 Hednesford Tn Owls
Silverdale JFC 1 V 4 Sporting Schools Red
AFC Wolves Rangers 1 V 1 Sutton Utd Panthers
Black Country Colts 4 V 5 Cresswell Wdrs Titans
AFC Wolves Rangers 2 V 3 Black Country Colts
League 8G
Walsall Wood Tigers 0 V 2 Wyrley Jnrs Lions
Sedgley & Grnal North 3 V 1 Walsall Wood Tigers
FC Premier 0 V 1 Wyrley Jnrs Lions
Huntington Harriers 1 V 1 Lane Head Eagles
Pelsall Villa Clts Raptors 0 V 3 Sedgley & Grnal North
FC Premier 2 V 2 Huntington Harriers
Lane Head Eagles 0 V 0 Pelsall Villa Clts Raptors
League 8H
Bustleholme Kings 1 F 1 Wednesbury Sp.U Blues
Sutton Utd Pumas 3 V 1 Wednesbury Sp.U Blues
Bustleholme Kings 3 V 4 Coven United
Coven United 0 V 4 NPV Ftball Academy
Sporting Schools Black 1 V 3 Sutton Utd Pumas
NPV Ftball Academy 5 V 0 Sporting Schools Black