Under 9’s Fixtures

Please find the following:

  • Results from the games on 22nd April
  • Final League Tables for Under 9’s and 10’s.
  • Cup Fixtures for the 2nd round cup matches for next Sunday, 29th April, except under 8’s where I am still missing one set of results, including venues and kick off times for under 10’s
  • Sorry, the friendlies have not been worked up yet, but will be done tomorrow evening.

Thank You

Paul Chamberlain

WJYFL Mini Soccer Coordinator

Under 9’s Cup  :The Dave Haywood Memorial Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 29th April 2018
Venue: Oak Park
All teams Pay £24
MatchTimePitchFixture
Second Round
18:40 AM1Tipton Town ColtsVWyrley Jnrs Lions
28:40 AM2Phoenix UnitedVWalsall Wd Saints
38:40 AM3Brewood JuniorsVLichfield City Lions
48:40 AM4FC NewlandsVTipton Town
510:00 AM1West Brom AllStarsVSilverdale Warriors
610:00 AM2Silverdale AthleticVWyrley Jnrs Warriors
710:00 AM3Wednesfield FCVBrewood Jnrs Colts
810:00 AM4Sutton United PumasVFour Oaks Rams
Quarter Finals
129:20 AM1Winners of Match 3VWinners of Match 4
9:20 AM2Losers of Match 3FLosers of Match 4
119:20 AM3Winners of Match 1VWinners of Match 2
9:20 AM4Losers of Match 1FLosers of Match 2
10:40 AM1Losers of Match 7FLosers of Match 8
1010:40 AM2Winners of Match 7VWinners of Match 8
10:40 AM3Losers of Match 5FLosers of Match 6
910:40 AM4Winners of Match 5VWinners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals20th May 2018
Venue:TBA
139:30 AM3Winners of Match 9VWinners of Match 10
149:30 AM4Winners of Match 11VWinners of Match 12
3rd/4th10:10 AM1S/F of Match 13FS/F of Match 14
Final10:10 AM2Winners of Match 13VWinners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1)In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2)Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties
Under 9’s Plate  :The Judy White Shield
All second round and Q/Fmatches to be played on: Sunday 29th April 2018
Venue: Oak Park
All teams Pay £24
MatchTimePitchFixture
Second Round
111:20 AM1Walsall Wd AllstarsVFC Premier Eagles
211:20 AM2Bloxwich Rgrs LionsVWalsall Wd Strykers
311:20 AM3Pelsall Villa Colts RedVWalsall Wd Warriors
411:20 AM4Cresswell WndrersVWednesbury Sp.Union
512:40 PM1Great Barr HarriersVNorton Canes
612:40 PM2Mahal FC RaptorsVBeacon Bees FC
712:40 PM3Wyrley Jnrs TigersVFC Premier
812:40 PM4Old Wulfs SouthVWalsall Phx Dragons
Quarter Finals
1212:00 PM1Winners of Match 3VWinners of Match 4
12:00 PM2Losers of Match 3FLosers of Match 4
1112:00 PM3Winners of Match 1VWinners of Match 2
12:00 PM4Losers of Match 1FLosers of Match 2
1:20 PM1Losers of Match 7FLosers of Match 8
101:20 PM2Winners of Match 7VWinners of Match 8
1:20 PM3Losers of Match 5FLosers of Match 6
91:20 PM4Winners of Match 5VWinners of Match 6
Semi Finals & Finals20th May 2018
Venue:TBA
139:30 AM1Winners of Match 9VWinners of Match 10
149:30 AM2Winners of Match 11VWinners of Match 12
3rd/4th10:10 AM3S/F of Match 13FS/F of Match 14
Final10:10 AM4Winners of Match 13VWinners of Match 14
Knock Out Stage Rules:
1)In the event of a draw : Extra Time will be 3 Minutes each way
2)Followed by 3 Penalties each, followed by Sudden Death Penalties

Under 9 Friendlies:

Date VenueGroupKick OffPitchFixture
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:00 PM1Four Oaks MavericksFHoly Name
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:00 PM2Brownhills Com ColtsFSmethwick FC
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:00 PM3Bustleholme SparksFWyrley Jnrs Wanders
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:00 PM4Sutton Utd PanthersFNew Park Village
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:40 PM1Brownhills Com ColtsFWyrley Jnrs Wanders
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:40 PM2Sutton Utd PanthersFBustleholme Sparks
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:40 PM3Holy NameFNew Park Village
29/04/2018Shelfield Sp.Ac.9Central12:40 PM4Four Oaks MavericksFSmethwick FC
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East9:00 AM1Bushbury TigersFWolverhamptn Sp.
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East9:00 AM2Sporting KhalsaFCresswell Lions
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East9:40 AM1Sporting KhalsaFWolverhamptn Sp.
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East9:40 AM2Lane Head MagpiesFBushbury Tigers
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East10:20 AM1Lane Head MagpiesFCresswell Lions
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East10:20 AM2Rising Stars FCFLane Head Steelers
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East11:00 AM1Rising Stars FCFWalsall Phnx Flames
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East11:00 AM2FC Premier ColtsFSneyd All Stars
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East11:40 AM1Walsall Phnx FlamesFSneyd All Stars
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East11:40 AM2Plsall Villa Clts BlckFLane Head Steelers
29/04/2018Silverdale FC9East12:20 PM1FC Premier ColtsFPlsall Villa Clts Blck